Reserve

Book your place on this unique gastronomic trip that the Elevador Restaurant offers you. Every day, from 12:00 to 23:00.

The reservation will be confirmed by email or telephone, by the Elevador Restaurant.

Reserve

Reserve o seu lugar nesta viagem gastronómica única.

A reserva será confirmada por email ou telefone.

Reserve

Book your place on this unique gastronomic trip that the Elevador Restaurant offers you. Every day, from 12:00 to 23:00.

The reservation will be confirmed by email or telephone, by the Elevador Restaurant.

MM slash DD slash YYYY
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Search

Privacy Policy

Restaurant Elevator guarantees that all your data will be processed in accordance with relevant European Community standards. The purpose of our privacy policy is to thoroughly describe the various types of information collected during your interaction with the website and to explain how we use this information.

Information Collected
When using our website you may transmit various personal data, such as your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, among others. Communication of this data is optional and the sole responsibility of the user.

We collect information about you when you place a contact request for a service, when you call or subscribe to our monthly newsletter.

The personal data collected are those necessary for the purpose for which you contacted us, dealing with such data as name, address, telephone number, email address, subject matter, TIN (in case of a business transaction) and the identification document (in the case of the exercise of a right). By making your personal information available, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of it in accordance with the rules set forth herein.

Please do not send or share with Restaurant Elevator any sensitive personal information such as racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, as well as genetic data, biometric data, health data or data relating to sex life or sexual orientation.

For each access to our website and its contents, additional access data is recorded in protocol form. Each record may include the following data:

The website from which our page is consulted;
The IP address;
The date / time of hits;
Customer’s request;
The http response code;
The amount of data transmitted;
Information about the browser and operating system used.
The information collected will be used to make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible. Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important for the Restaurant Elevador.

Information regarding customers, members, subscribers, or visitors using the www.restauranteelevador.pt website will be handled in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of 25 May 2018 which replaced the Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

How we use your information
The data collected on our website serves to process your request and, if you agree, to email you information about marketing articles, products and services that we think may be of interest to you.

We use the information collected from the website to personalize your next visits to our website.

Restaurant Elevator does not share your information for marketing campaigns with outside companies or transfer your Personal Data to a third country.

You have the right to complain to a European Union Supervisory Authority regarding the protection of your Personal Data. The Elevator Restaurant will assist the Supervisory Authority by providing it with any information requested by the Supervisory Authority.

As the holder of your Personal Data, you have the right of access, rectification, deletion (right to be forgotten), restriction of processing and portability and to oppose the processing of personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

If you wish to exercise your rights, you must contact us in writing by e-mail or by post to the headquarters address. To ensure your protection, proof of your identity may be requested.

Cookies
Cookies are used to store information such as your preferences when you visit our website. A cookie is a string of textual information that a website transfers to the browser cookie file on your computer’s hard drive, allowing the website to remember who you are. Cookies help a site organize content to suit your interests faster – most major sites use cookies. Alone, cookies cannot be used to identify you.

However, this may in some way change the way we interact with our website, or other websites. These actions may or may not allow you to log in to software, websites on our and other networks.

Own cookies: A cookie managed by this domain / website.
Third-party cookies: A cookie managed by another domain / website.
Persistent Cookies: Cookie information is permanently stored on your device.
Session Cookies: Cookie information is not permanently stored on your device.
The Restaurant Elevador uses session cookies and first-party cookies as well as persistent cookies and third-party cookies.

Types of cookies depending on their purpose:

Technical cookies: These are cookies that allow you to navigate through a domain / website using different options or services, such as identifying the session, accessing restricted areas and completing the process of a purchase order.
Personalization cookies: These are cookies that allow you to access the domain / website with some predefined features based on a set of decisions made, such as the language used.
Analysis cookies: These cookies allow the monitoring and analysis of the behavior of users of websites to which they are linked. The information collected through such cookies is used, for example, to measure website activity and to create browsing profiles.
Advertising cookies: These are cookies that allow you to manage ad space most efficiently based on criteria such as edited content or how often ads are displayed.
Behavioral advertising cookies: These are cookies that allow you to manage your advertising space as effectively as possible. These cookies store information about user behavior obtained through continuous observation of your browsing habits, allowing you to develop a specific profile to display ads based on this.
The Restaurant Elevador uses Technical Cookies, Personalization Cookies and Analysis Cookies; does not use advertising cookies or behavioral advertising cookies.

Information regarding cookies is controlled and accessed by the website owner.

 

Cookie name

FINALITY

DURATION

DOMAIN

Type
_ga

Cookie used by Google Analytics software to distinguish single users to collect basic data on the user and website.

2 Years restauranteelevador.pt

Analysis

_gat

Cookie used by Google Analytics software to limit the requests numbers to website; in order to limit data gathering.

10 Minutes restauranteelevador.pt Performance
_gid New cookie, Sping of 2017. Used by Google Analytics application to safeguard a special value to each visited page within a website. 24 Hours restauranteelevador.pt Analysis
__cfduid Cookie by o Cloudflare is used to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis. 1 Years addtoany.com / jquery.com

Security

uvc

Cookie by Add To Any. Used to track usage of the viewer within the website.

1 Mouthly addtoany.com Analysis

 

In addition to cookies, some of our web pages and HTML messages incorporate pixel tags that allow us to follow the steps of users on our sites and the recipients of our communications. These markers are used to collect non-personally identifiable data and other information that may be used to improve the services we offer to those who visit us.

Links to third party websites
The Elevator Restaurant has external links to other websites, which may contain useful information or tools for visitors. www.restauranteelevador.pt’s privacy policy does not apply to third party websites, so when you visit these websites from ours you should read their privacy policies. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content on these sites.

Campaigns and Marketing
The Restaurant Elevador uses email marketing to communicate with its customers and potential customers frequently. All campaigns we create are “opt-in” meaning that no email will be sent unless you have confirmed your interest in receiving such communication.

Privacy Policy Update
Our privacy policies are reviewed regularly and any changes will be posted on this website. If you have questions about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Clean & Safe